Members

First Name Last Name Department
Talisha Adams The Student Success Center
Amy Anderson Haslam College of Business
Robin Anderson Haslam College of Business
Penny Beasley College of Business Administration
Julie Beckman College of Architecture and Design
Frank Benefield First Year Studies
Zach Benko Haslam College of Business
Betty Bradley College of Communication and Information
Ali Brewer College of Arts and Sciences
Stella Bridgeman-Prince First Year Studies
Celeste Brooks Educational Advancement Program
Michelle Brown Department of Sociology
Alison Buchan Department of Microbiology
Lisa Byrd College of Engineering
Luis Cano Department of Modern Foreign Languages and Literatures
Kristina Cantin Chancellor’s Honors Program
James Caponetti Division of Biology
Dan Carlson Thornton Center
Carly Chwat College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Kerri Cline Engineering
Kerri Cline College of Engineering
Amy Clinton Engineering
Greig Cryer Thornton Center
Sarah Curtis College of Social Work
Dr. Ruth Darling Office of the Associate Provost for Student Success
Stephen Daunt Department of Physics
Tim Dolan College of Architecture and Design
George Drinnon Haslam College of Business
Leslie Ducay College of Arts and Sciences
Jeff Elliott College of Arts and Sciences
Stuart Elston Department of Physics
Lisa Emery College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Nayasha Farrior Haslam College of Business
Brian Francis Haslam College of Business
Pat Freeland Department of Women’s Studies
Luke Garton College of Arts and Sciences
Marcus Glover First Year Studies
Roger Gray Engineering
Roger Gray College of Engineering
Betsy Gullett Haslam College of Business
Phil Hamlin Department of Philosophy
Michelle Hammett College of Nursing
Cody Harrison The Student Success Center
Jennifer Hartwig Engineering
Mary Anne Hoskins College of Arts and Sciences
Ashleigh Huffman Department of Kinesiology and Recreation
Sally Hunter Department of Child and Family Studies
Brittany Hunt-Woods College of Arts and Sciences
Liam Hysjulien College of Arts and Sciences
Amy Jared Haslam College of Business
Jared  Johnson (Secretary) College of Arts and Sciences
Jada Johnson College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Ryessia Jones Haslam College of Business
Nicole Jones First Year Studies
Sidi Kazungu Haslam College of Business
Stephanie Kit Center for Career Development
Brent Lamons College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
Stephanie Langley First Year Studies
Joanne Logan Biosystems Engineering and Soil Sciences
Jenny Ludwig The Student Success Center
Jason Mastrogiovanni First Year Studies
Ronald McFadden Educational Advancement Program
Demetria  Mells (Vice President)
College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Gina Middleton College of Social Work
Lynsey Miller Thornton Center
Naquaina Moore The Student Success Center
Rochelle Nelson College of Communication and Information
Jessica Osborne The Student Success Center
Rebekah Page Chancellor’s Honors Program
Barbara Pape The Student Success Center
Missy Parker College of Arts and Sciences
Shanna Pendergrast College of Arts and Sciences
Gary  Peterman (President) College of Communication and Information 
Kirsten  Pitcock (Communications) College of Arts and Sciences
Ashleigh Powers College of Arts and Sciences
Andy Ray Center for International Education
Doug Renalds The Student Success Center
Tammy Renalds College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Morgan Ridgell College of Arts and Sciences
Jenna Russell College of Nursing
Brian Russell Thornton Center
Margie Russell College of Engineering
Brennen Salmon The Student Success Center
Andrew Seidler Office of National Scholarships & Fellowships
Derrick Shepard Office of Disability Services
Phyliss Shey Office of the Associate Provost for Student Success
Euridice Silva-Filho Department of Modern Foreign Languages & Literatures
Lucy Simpson Department of Retail, Hospitality & Tourism Management
Tammi Small Haslam College of Business
Jana Spitzer College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Natalie Stepanov Honors
Laura Stetler College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
John Stier College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
Jamia Stokes College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Mike Taylor College of Engineering
Matthew Theriot College of Social Work
Laura Trainer Haslam College of Business
Carrie Trexler Department of Kinesiology, Recreation, and Sports Studies
Merrill Walker Haslam College of Business
Margy Wartz-Henry College of Education, Health, and Human Sciences
Stephanie Weathers The Student Success Center
Derek Werner College of Arts and Sciences
Meagan West First Year Studies